Jongkey - just you and me

I wrote fic.

I've been wanting to do something for the longest time - here it is. And wow, lol, it's pretty bleh, but I think it has its moments? :DD

Follow And Cut
bandfic, JongKey, one-sided OnKey
PG
SHINee in fandom. Yes, another one of those.

Collapse )
AJ - ani kiss

bow down bitches, this fic is actually about minho (except not really, but it is)

The Greatness of Choi Minho
JongKey
PG
A/N: this was written for the JongKey fanfic remix challenge, and is a remix of black_goose's Easy Like Sunday Morning. And I have to apologize now because I'm no good at writing under pressure, or writing with limitations, and I had to deal with both so this was really hard for me to write and I know it's kinda bleh (or really bleh) but I did my best so. yes. :(

Collapse )
Jongkey - just you and me

I have all of my icons because luxi is amazing

SO. I wrote this fic, and it's pretty much just about SHINee riding around, lost in Los Angeles after a day of shopping and they're late for the Korean Music Festival (which I guess they WERE late to? because they were shopping? lol idk I heard they were shopping) so they need to get there, but nobody seems to care much except for the manager. and I want you to read it. idk. stupid!jonghyun is completely holdmeifyouwant's fault. :|

and. what is this. omg.



You Gonna Get It To My Ride (Right?)
JongKey (kind of a bandfic, which is new for me)
PG-13

Collapse )

Jongkey - animated

And I'm still obsessed with vampires

LOL THIS IS SO LONG WHAT. idek. But I need to love on jaesus, who listened to me complain about this fic and read a small part over msn and was really sweet and didn't say "LOL YOU SUCK GET OUT" which I appreciated very much. ♥ And I'm sorry, holdmeifyouwant, but onkey had to be written out. :(( and of course, love for ontokki, who is kind of my JongKey queen and inspiration and ilher maybe too much idk. :/

Transitions (Vampire AU series)
4,099 words
JongKey
R
A/N: this is a sequel to Blood, which was part one in the series.


Collapse )

JongKey - camwhore bffs

oh lawd.

LOL so. this is what happens when you watch too much True Blood. And after I posted some of this to Twitter, jecca_o9 linked me to this and now I think I'm lost in vampire!verse. :/

-

Blood
JongKey
R
For my Key, ontokki, who is going to write a better vampire fic. This is just a warm up and a token of my love. :3 ♥

Collapse )

AJ - ani kiss

Um.

so yeah. I'm not really a fic writer, I just sometimes shoot fic out. idk what this is. It started as a drabble and then became this thing and idek what or how or. just. I wrote it in like 4 hours, but it kind of wrote itself because I didn't have much of a plot going into it, lol. so yeah. 8Dv


The Starting Line
JongKey
PG-13

Collapse )

Henry - Solo fun

112 → 61

Friends Cut.


A massive one, as my subject shows. I cut people for the following reasons:

1) dead journal
2) we never connected - I know this is my fault, too.
3) haven't heard from you in a really long time.

Hover over my icon to see if you're still around. If we're not mutual friends anymore, please remove me as well.

Along with this, I also closed my friending post and made my lj invite only for now. I'm sorry I've been such a crappy LJ friend - I'm gonna try harder from now on. ilu guys. ♥
AJ - ani kiss

16 Super Junior M gifs - Me MV

So. My exact words were "I'm gonna gif the hell out of that thing" whenever I complained to my f-listers about the clear version of SJM's "ME" coming out.

I was gonna make at least 20 and then marvel at my obsessive graphic making. And. Well, I tried. :/

The SHINee gifs killed me. @__@ So here's what I made. ♥



Collapse )